Election 2019 Details

District Election Officer’s

Sri. Abhiram G Sankar IAS

District Election Officer & Deputy Commissioner

Mysuru District, Mysuru

E-mail : dcmys-ka[at]nic[dot]in

Phone : 0821 – 2422302

Smt. K. Jyothi IAS

SVEEP Nodal Officer & Chief Executive Officer

Zilla Panchayath, Mysuru

Email : ceo_zp_mys[at]nic[dot]in

Phone : 0821-2526300

General Observer
General Observer Contact No
Sri. Kuldeep Narayan 8277040782

Expenditure Observers
Name Contact No
Sri. Sandeep Kumar Mishra 8277038792
Sri. Suraj Kumar Gupta 8277036592

Mysuru District Assistant Returning Officers Details

Assembly Constituency Name Designation Email-Id Contact No
210 – Piriyapatna Ravindra B Mallapura ARO aro[dot]ppatna210[at]gmail[dot]com 9448326489
211 – Krishnarajanagara Geetha Huded ARO aro[dot]krngr211[at]gmail[dot]com 6362799379
212 – Hunsur H G Chandrashekharaiah ARO achunsur[at]gmail[dot]com 9620663868
213 – Heggadadevankote P Shivanna ARO arohdkote213[at]gmail[dot]com 9448439392
214 – Nanjangud Shantaraju Y B ARO aro[dot]ngud214[at]gmail[dot]com 9845905966
215 – Chamundeshwari H N Shivegowda ARO aro[dot]chamu215[@]gmail[dot]com 9449428066
216 – Krishnaraja Shilpanag ARO aro[dot]kr216[at]gmail[dot]com 8884927598
217 – Chamaraja B R Lingaraju ARO aro[dot]cham217[at]gmail[dot]com 9886802524
218 – Narasimharaja Dr Umesh G ARO aro[dot]narasimharaja218[at]gmail[dot]com 9482578831
219 – Varuna K M Gayathri ARO aro[dot]varuna219[@]gmail[dot]com 9743304202
220 – T. Narasipur  H T Chandrakala ARO aro[dot]220[dot]tnpura[at]gmail[dot]com 8277933100

 

Citizen Friendly Mobile Apps

Sl.No Mobile  Application Brief Description Image and URL
1

Voter helpline App

 

The app aims to provide a single point of service and information delivery to voters across the country Voter App
2 Chunavana App Chunavana gives the information related to Loksabha Election 2019 for Citizen of Karnataka. Chunavana App
3

PWD App

 

 

The App aims towards easing the voter identification and registration process for people with disabilities (PwDs) by offering them customized services. PWD App
4

 

Suvidha Candidate App

 

The App aims  towards easing Candidates procedure for filling nomination, permission and media certification during election period. To make it accessible for candidate to check the status and updates of his application. Suvidha App
5

 

ENCORE

 

Enabling Communications in Real-Time Environment
Candidate Expenditure
Sl.No Name Party Expenditure Statement upto 16-04-2019 Expenditure Statement 23-05-2019 DEO summary Report Candidate 1 to 4 & 1 to 10 Abstract Report
1 Dr B Chandra Bahujana  Samaj Party Dr B Chandra Dr B Chandra Dr B Chandra Dr B Chandra
2 Prathap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party Prathap Simha Prathap Simha Prathap Simha Prathap Simha
3 C H Vijay Shanker Indian National Congress C H Vijay Shanker C H Vijayashankar C H Vijay Shanker C H Vijay Shanker
4 Ayub Khan Indian New Congress Party Ayub Khan Ayub Khan Ayub Khan Ayub Khan
5 Asharani V Uttama Prajaakeeya Party Asharani V Asharani V Asharani V Asharani V
6 P K Biddappa Karnataka Praja Party (RaithaParva) P K Biddappa P K Biddappa P K Biddappa P K Biddappa
7 Sandhya P.S Social Unity Center of India(COMUNIST) Sandhya P.S Sandhya P.S Sandhya P.S Sandhya P.S
8 Anand Kumar M Independent Anand Kumar M Anand Kumar M Anand Kumar M Anand Kumar M
9 Kaveriyamma N K Independent Kaveriyamma N K Kaveriyamma N K Kaveriyamma N K Kaveriyamma N K
10 N Nagesh Independent N Nagesh N Nagesh N Nagesh N Nagesh
11 Ningappa B.D Independent Ningappa B.D Ningappa B.D Ningappa B.D Ningappa B.D

 

 

Candidate Expenditure
Sl.No Name Party Expenditure Statement 16-04-2019 Expenditure Statement 23-05-2019 DEO summary Report Candidate 1 to 4 & 1 to 10 Abstract Report
12 G M Mahadeva Independent G M Mahadeva G M Mahadeva G M Mahadeva G M Mahadeva
13 R Mahesha Independent R Mahesha R Mahesha R Mahesha R Mahesha
14 Ravi Independent Ravi Ravi Ravi Ravi
15 Raju  s/o Late Chaluvashetty Independent Raju  s/o Late Chaluvashetty Raju  s/o Late Chaluvashetty Raju  s/o Late Chaluvashetty Raju  s/o Late Chaluvashetty
16 Alagudu Lingaraju Independent Alagudu Lingaraju Alagudu Lingaraju Alagudu Lingaraju Alagudu Lingaraju
17 Lokesh Kumar G Independent Lokesh Kumar G Lokesh Kumar G Lokesh Kumar G Lokesh Kumar G
18 Venkatesha D Nayaka Independent Venkatesha D Nayaka Venkatesha D Nayaka Venkatesha D Nayaka Venkatesha D Nayaka
19 Sreenivasaiah Independent Sreenivasaiah Sreenivasaiah Sreenivasaiah Sreenivasaiah
20 M J Suresh Gowda Independent M J Suresh Gowda M J Suresh Gowda M J Suresh Gowda M J Suresh Gowda
21 Alishan S Independent Alishan S Alishan S Alishan S Alishan S
22 K S Somasunder Independent K S Somasunder K S Somasunder K S Somasunder K S Somasunder

 

Mysuru District Voters details as on Final Roll (16.01.2019)
Sl.No Assembly Constituency Total No. of Polling Stations General Electors Service Voters Total
Male Female Total Male Female Total
1 210-Periyapatna 235 91594 89566 181160 111 1 112 181272
2 211-K R Nagara 252 102578 101719 204297 164 4 168 204465
3 212-Hunsur 274 112841 111220 224061 171 4 175 224236
4 213-H D Kote 284 107046 105208 212254 41 4 45 212299
5 214-Nanjangud 251 104610 103393 208003 15 0 15 208018
6 215-Chamundeswari 338 149486 146504 295990 53 6 59 296049
7 216-Krishnaraja 270 117561 120690 238251 68 4 72 238323
8 217-Chamaraja 245 113492 113590 227082 31 4 35 227117
9 218-Narasimharaja 282 126725 130188 256913 57 5 62 256975
10 219-Varuna 263 111348 108868 220216 15 1 16 220232
11 220-T Narasipura 227 98032 98843 196875 25 1 26 196901
Total 2921 1235313 1229789 2465102 751 34 785 2465887